This policy on personal data processing and privacy of personal information (Hereinafter referred to as the policy) applies to all information posted on the website at the following address: Voroninlens.com (hereinafter referred to as the Site), which visitors and other Site users can get about the User while using the Site, its services, programs, and products, including a mobile app and a skill from Yandex.Alice - "Vormaxlens", installed by users on their mobile devices (smartphone, tablet, and other devices) with Internet access (hereinafter – Mobile application).
Using the Site's services means that the User unconditionally agrees to this Policy and the conditions for processing their personal information specified in it; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User must refrain from using the Site's services listed in clause 1.5. of the User agreement.
1. General provisions
1.1. for the purposes of this Policy, the User's personal information is understood as:
1.1.1. Personal information that the User provides about himself / herself when registering (creating an account), when using the Site's services or purchasing goods from the Site, including the User's personal data. Information required for providing services is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at its discretion.
1.1.2. the Site administration generally does not verify the accuracy of personal information provided by users, and does not monitor their legal capacity. However, The Site administration assumes that the user provides reliable and sufficient personal information on the issues proposed in the form of registration and payment confirmation, and keeps this information up to date. The risk of providing false information is borne by the user who provided it.
1.1.3. Data that is automatically transmitted to the Site's services during their use using the software installed on the User's device, including the IP address, cookie data, information about the User's browser (or other program used to access the services), technical characteristics of the hardware and software used by the User, date and time of access to the services, addresses of the requested pages, and other similar information.
1.1.4. Other information about the User, the processing of which is provided for By the agreement on the use of the Site.
1.1.5. This privacy Policy applies only to the Website Voroninlens.com. Website Voroninlens.com does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites that the User can click on the links available on the Site Voroninlens.com, including using a Mobile app or skill.
2. Purposes of processing users ' personal information
2.1. the Site collects and stores only the personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except in cases where the law provides for mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.
2.2. The User's personal information the Site is processed in the following order:
2.2.1. Identification of the user registered on the site for use by all available services of The Site, programs and products.
2.2.2. Providing the User with access to personalized Site resources.
2.2.3. Establishing feedback with the user, including sending notifications, requests related to the use of the Site, providing services, processing requests and requests from the User.
2.2.4. Improving the quality of the Site, usability, development of new services, including Mobile applications.
2.2.5. The implementation of promotional activities.
2.2.6. Carrying out statistical and other researches based on depersonalized data.
3. Conditions for processing the user's personal information and its transfer to third parties
3.1. The site stores personal information of Users in accordance with the internal regulations of specific services.
3.2. The user's personal information is kept confidential, except for cases when the User voluntarily provides information about himself for General access to an unlimited number of persons.
3.3. the Site has the right to transfer the User's personal information to third parties in the following cases:
3.3.1. The user agreed to such actions.
3.3.2. the Transfer is necessary for the User to use a certain service or to fulfill a certain agreement or agreement with the User.
3.3.4. the transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable legislation within the framework of the procedure established by law.
3.3.5. if the Site is sold, the buyer assumes all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by them.
3.3.6. in order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of the Site Administration or third parties in cases where the user violates the terms of use of the Site.
3.4. the processing of the User's personal data is carried out without a time limit in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools. The processing of Users ' personal data is carried out in accordance with Federal law No. 152-FZ of 27.07.2006 "On personal data".
3.5. in case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Site administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.
3.6. the Site administration takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.
3.7. the Site administration together with the User takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the User's personal data.
4. The obligations of the parties
4.1. The user is obliged:
4.1.1. Provide information about personal data necessary for using the Site services listed in Clause 1.4. "Agreement on the use of site materials".
4.1.2. Update, Supplement, delete the provided information about personal data or part of it if this information changes.
4.2. the Site administration is obliged to:
4.2.1. Use the information received exclusively for the purposes specified in this privacy policy.
4.2.2. ensure that confidential information is kept secret, not disclosed without the User's prior written permission, as well as not to sell, exchange, publish or otherwise disclose the user's personal data transmitted, except as provided for in this privacy policy.
4.2.3. take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure usually used to protect this type of information in existing business transactions.
4.2.4. block personal data related to the relevant User from the moment of the user's request or request, Or the user's legal representative or the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification in case of identification of false personal data or illegal actions.
5. Liability Of The Parties
5.1. the Site administration, which has not fulfilled its obligations, is liable for losses incurred by the User in connection with the misuse of personal data, in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.
5.2. in case of loss or disclosure of confidential information, the Site administration is not responsible if this confidential information:
5.2.1. Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.
5.2.2. Was obtained from a third party prior to its receipt by Site Administration.
5.2.3. Was disclosed with the User's consent.
5.3. the current legislation of the Russian Federation Applies to this privacy policy and the relations between the User and the Site administration.
6. Additional terms
6.1. the site administration has the Right to make changes to this privacy policy without the User's consent.
6.2. the New privacy policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Site, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the privacy policy. Continued use of the site by The User, including the use of the Mobile application, means acceptance of the changes made to this Policy.
6.3. All suggestions or questions about this privacy policy should be reported To the site administration at Vormaxlens@yandex.ru.
6.4. This privacy Policy is posted on the webpage at: https://Voroninlens.com/politikaconf
6.5. this privacy policy is an integral part Of the public offer, posted on the page at: https://Voroninlens.com/publichnaya-
oferta

@2015-2020 by VORONIN MAXIM